1049404688973239
604 Ford Ave Owensboro, KY 42301
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: OWENSBORO / Triple Crown Realty Group

  604 Ford Ave Owensboro, KY 42301

Sold on 05/15/2026
$413,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
3,234
SQFT
Sold Date:
05/15/2026
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1940
County
Daviess County

Listed By

Triple Crown Realty Group
Source
OWENSBORO
Last checked May 24 2026 at 6:21 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
School Information
  • Elementary School: Sutton Elementary School
  • Middle School: Owensboro Middle School
  • High School: Owensboro High School
Parking
  • Carport-Double
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 3,234 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 27, 2026
Price Changed
$429,900
-1%
-$5,100
Feb 02, 2026
Price Changed
$435,000
-3%
-$14,000
Dec 01, 2025
Price Changed
$449,000
-2%
-$10,500
Nov 13, 2025
Listed
$459,500
-
-