1049404688973239
1318 Woodmere Ln Owensboro, KY 42303
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: OWENSBORO / Re/Max Professional Realty Grp

  1318 Woodmere Ln Owensboro, KY 42303

Sold on 05/04/2026
$450,000 (USD)
5
BED
4
BATH
4,096
SQFT
Sold Date:
05/04/2026
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1966
County
Daviess County

Listed By

Scott A. Lyons, Re/Max Professional Realty Grp
Bought with
Megan Mattingly, Re/Max Professional Realty Grp
Source
OWENSBORO
Last checked May 24 2026 at 6:21 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathroom: 1
School Information
  • Elementary School: Deer Park Elementary School
  • Middle School: College View Middle School
  • High School: Daviess County High School
Garage
  • Garage-Double Detached
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 4,096 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 15, 2026
Price Changed
$489,900
-2%
-$10,000
Dec 09, 2025
Price Changed
$499,900
-3%
-$15,000
Nov 10, 2025
Price Changed
$514,900
-2%
-$10,000
Oct 08, 2025
Listed
$524,900
-
-