Listing Courtesy of: INDIANA REGIONAL MLS, INC / Listed By: Michele Noel, ERA First Advantage Realty, Inc. - Contact: Office: 812-858-2400
1755 Brian Drive Newburgh, IN 47630
Active (86 Days)
MLS #:
202605911
Lot Size
0.38 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1976
Listed By
Michele Noel, ERA First Advantage Realty, Inc., Contact: Office: 812-858-2400
Source
INDIANA REGIONAL MLS, INC
Last checked May 23 2026 at 3:27 AM GMT+0000
Lot Information
- Level
- Partially Wooded
- 0-2.9999
- Sewer: None
- Energy: Thermostat/Controllers, Storm Doors, Hvac, Windows, Roofing, Appliances
School Information
- Elementary School: Castle
- Middle School: Castle North
- High School: Castle
Listing Price History
Apr 29, 2026
Price Changed
$439,900
-2%
-$8,600
Apr 29, 2026
Price Changed
$448,500
2%
$8,600
Apr 29, 2026
Price Changed
$439,900
-2%
-$8,600
Apr 17, 2026
Price Changed
$448,500
-2%
-$10,500
Apr 06, 2026
Price Changed
$459,000
-2%
-$10,000
Mar 26, 2026
Price Changed
$469,000
-1%
-$6,000
Additional Information: ERA First Advantage Realty, Inc. | Office: 812-858-2400
Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment
*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only
Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by ERA First Advantage Realty, Inc. and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.
Description