Listing Courtesy of: INDIANA REGIONAL MLS, INC / Listed By: Janice Miller, ERA First Advantage Realty, Inc. - Contact: Office: 812-858-2400
224 E Mount Pleasant Road Evansville, IN 47711
Sold on 05/15/2026
Sold Date:
05/15/2026
Lot Size
3.27 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1997
Listed By
Janice Miller, ERA First Advantage Realty, Inc., Contact: Office: 812-858-2400
Bought with
Grant Waldroup, F.C. Tucker Emge
Source
INDIANA REGIONAL MLS, INC
Last checked May 23 2026 at 12:35 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Half Bathrooms: 3
Lot Information
- Partially Wooded
- Corner
- 3-5.9999
Listing Price History
Jan 30, 2026
Price Changed
$950,000
-3%
-$24,900
Jan 07, 2026
Price Changed
$974,900
-3%
-$25,000
Oct 31, 2025
Price Changed
$999,900
-9%
-$100,100
Oct 09, 2025
Price Changed
$1,100,000
-4%
-$50,000
Additional Information: ERA First Advantage Realty, Inc. | Office: 812-858-2400